Lot 1: Meeting room packages, including logistical/conference technology support services:
• Availability and seating capacity of meeting rooms
• Sending out invitations
• Help desk services (registration of participants, verifying attendance, etc.)
• Preparation of the conference facilities
Lot 2: Accommodation - Provision of board and lodging services according to the suggested requirements.
Lot 3: Catering services - Coffee breaks, meals, lunches and dinners shall be provided to meetings' participants.
Lot 4: Printing services - Photocopies and visibility materials in a variety of possible options.
Lot 5: Domestic and international travel:
• Return rail/bus tickets for participants (including experts and staff)
• Transfer of participants from their duty stations/residences to the airport/rail station/bus station terminals and vice versa
• Transfer of participants from the airport/rail station/bus station terminals to the meeting venues/hotels and vice versa in Georgia and abroad
Please note that interpretation related services (interpreters, interpretation equipment and translations) will be provided by a separate service provider with whom the Council of Europe has concluded a framework agreement.
Bidders can submit their offers in respect of one or all of the presented lots, based on the provided technical specifications. The bidder must offer the whole of the items and/or quantities indicated for each lot. Under no circumstances must bidders be considered for part of the items and/or quantities required. A preference will be given to the bids covering all lots or several lots.
The selected pool of suppliers will be awarded Framework Contracts for the provision of event management services.
To receive the complete tender file, please send an e-mail to: cdm@coe.int by mentioning the reference in the subject of the message: 2014AO30/ODGPROG - Event management services for the Council of Europe Office in Tbilisi.
Your e-mail must reach us by 20 June 2014 and must include the following details: e-mail address, postal address and telephone number of the person(s) to contact.
კონკურსის ჩაბარების პირობები:
The deadline for the submission of bids is 20 July 2014. Pursuant to an award, all applicants will be informed of the outcome of their application.
The procurement for the contract will be conducted in accordance with the Council of Europe procedures as set out in tender documents and applicable internal legal instruments of the Council of Europe. No other procurement procedures will apply. In submitting this form, the Council of Europe does not waive the privileges and immunities granted to it by virtue of the General Agreement on Privileges and Immunities of the Council of Europe and its Protocols, and in particular Article 21 - Disputes - of the General Agreement.
Tenders or requests to participate shall be drawn up in English.