მიმდინარეT25869 - Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Information Campaign to Raise Awareness in Georgian Society on 1) Trafficking in Street Children, and 2) Recruitment for Labour Emigration and Labour Immigration
Tender Description:
International Organization for Migration (IOM) kindly requests your quotation for the provision of the services as detailed in Annex 1 of this RFQ.
When preparing your quotation, please be guided by the RFQ Instructions and Data. It is your responsibility to ensure that your quotation is submitted on or before the deadline. Quotations received after the submission deadline, for whatever reason, will not be considered for evaluation.
All prices to be quoted must be without VAT and valid within Ninety (90) calendar days from the date of quotation.
Requests for clarification from Suppliers, if any, shall be submitted via e-mail at SMGEOProcurementUnit@iom.int and will not be accepted any later than 5 (five) days before the submission deadline. Responses to request for clarification will be communicated via email within two business days of receipt of request for clarification.
Quotation must be submitted as follows: E-tendering or email.
IOM strongly encourages suppliers to submit bids via E-tendering. Suppliers can self-register via the IOM WAVE Supplier Portal.