Tender Description:
JSC FINCA Bank Georgia is a part of FMH (FINCA Microfinance Holding). Its Partners are IFC, World Bank Group, KFW, Bankengruppe, FMO, Development Bank of Germany, Development Bank of Netherlands, responsAbility GLobal Microfinance Fund, Triple Jump and other international financial organizations. FINCA Bank Georgia serves more than 80000 clients through 39 service centers in almost all regions of Georgia.
FINCA Bank Georgia Branch of FINCA International Inc. – a fund in Partnership with the international community was established in Georgia in May 1998 by support of the US Agency for International Development and US Department of Agriculture. For more information visit: www.FINCA.org, www.FINCA.ge
FINCA Bank Georgia conducts its activities according to the highest ethical and professional standards and as per Bank’s internal regulation, customer employees and/or their related persons shall not have direct or indirect financial interests with the Vendors or other Service Providers of the Customer (Conflict of Interest). Therefore, there should be no kind of Conflict of Interest with the Supplier and Customer employees and/or related person.
General objective of the penetration test is to identify existing vulnerabilities, determine possibilities of use/exploitation, asses associated business risks and provide recommendations.