US Embassy Tbilisi invites you to submit a for proposals from design and building firms, or individual professionals in this field, to repurpose and make ready a newly expanded space for the American Corner in Zugdidi.
U.S. Embassy Tbilisi, will also provide information to all interested parties about the intended uses of the space. In addition, firms and individuals are invited to visit the American Corner in Batumi on January 24, 2020, from 10am to 12pm to see how a similar space is designed and used.
Please follow all instructions below carefully. Proposals that do not meet the requirements of this announcement or fail to comply with the stated requirements will be ineligible.
Proposal Documents
Please ensure:
• The proposal clearly addresses all three areas of the criteria by which it will be evaluated, as listed in the final section of this call for proposals;
• All documents are in English;